Date
|
|
|
Against
|
Result
|
Score
|
Goalscorers
|
28/08/10 |
away |
PSFR |
Pre season friendly - Oxford Utd |
lost |
0-12 |
|
04/09/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/09/11 |
away |
SRL1S |
Locks Heath |
lost |
0-3 |
|
18/09/11 |
home |
SRL1S |
Oxford Utd Reserves |
lost |
1-5 |
Elli |
25/09/11 |
home |
SRL1S |
Boscombe Albion |
lost |
0-6 |
|
02/10/11 |
away |
FAC1Q |
FA Women's Cup 1st Qualifying Round - Aylesbury Utd |
won |
5-1 |
Ruby (2), Gemma, Jenny, Lorna |
09/10/11 |
home |
SRL1S |
Basingstoke Town |
lost |
0-5 |
|
16/10/11 |
away |
SRL1S |
Boscombe Albion |
lost |
1-7 |
Ruby |
23/10/11 |
home |
FAC2Q |
FA Women's Cup 2nd Qualifying Round - Oxford Utd
at Hungerford Town FC |
lost |
0-12 |
|
30/10/11 |
home |
SRLC2 |
League Cup Round 2 - Woodley United |
lost |
2-4 |
Elli, Ruby |
06/11/11 |
away |
SRL1S |
Reading Ladies |
lost |
2-4 |
Elli, Ruby |
13/10/11 |
home |
SRL1S |
Reading Ladies |
won |
3-1 |
Elli, Ruby, Leanne |
20/11/11 |
away |
BBC2 |
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup 2nd Round -
Wycombe Wanderers (1:30 p.m.) |
won |
3-1 |
Elli (2), Lily |
27/11/11 |
away |
SRL1S |
Basingstoke Town |
lost |
1-9 |
Ruby |
04/12/11 |
away |
SRL1S |
Oxford Utd Reserves |
lost |
1-5 |
Jenny |
11/12/11 |
away |
SRL1S |
Marlow Ladies |
lost |
2-6 |
Ruby, Lily |
18/12/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christmas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Year |
|
|
|
08/01/12 |
home |
SRL1S |
Marlow Ladies |
won |
3-0 |
Ruby (2), Jenny |
15/01/12 |
home |
BBCQF |
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup Quarter Final -
Reading FC (1:30 p.m.) |
lost |
0-16 |
|
22/01/12 |
home |
SRL1S |
Locks Heath |
lost |
0-3 |
|
29/01/12 |
away |
SRCC1 |
Chairmans Cup Round 1 - Marlow Ladies |
lost |
1-2 |
Ruby |
05/02/12 |
home |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Reading Ladies |
postponed |
|
frozen pitch played 25/3/12 |
12/02/12 |
away |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Marlow Ladies |
postponed |
|
pitch unplayable played 8/4/12 |
19/02/12 |
home |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Beaconsfield SYCOB LFC |
drawn |
1-1 |
Caz |
26/02/12 |
away |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Reading Ladies |
won |
3-0 |
Elli (3) |
04/03/12 |
away |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Beaconsfield SYCOB LFC |
postponed |
|
waterlogged pitch. played 11/3/12 |
11/03/12 |
away |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Beaconsfield SYCOB LFC |
drawn |
1-1 |
Elli |
18/03/12 |
home |
FRND |
Great Britain Womens Deaf Team (10:30 a.m) |
drawn |
3-3 |
Kendall, Ruby, Anna |
25/03/12 |
home |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Reading Ladies |
won |
5-1 |
Ruby (3), Lily, Leanne C |
01/04/12 |
home |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Marlow Ladies |
won |
4-0 |
Elli, Anna, Leanne S (pen), Ruby |
08/04/12 |
away |
SRJCC |
Jubilee Cup Group C - Marlow Ladies |
lost |
2-5 |
Leanne, Kendall |
15/04/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22/04/12 |
away |
SRJCQ |
Jubilee Cup quarter final - Locks Heath |
won |
1-0 |
Lily |
29/04/12 |
home |
SRJCS |
Jubilee Cup semi final - Chesham Utd Reserves |
postponed |
|
waterlogged pitches |
06/05/12 |
home |
SRJCS |
Jubilee Cup semi final - Chesham Utd Reserves |
won |
3-0 |
Caz (3) |
13/05/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20/05/12 |
|
SRJCF |
Jubilee Cup Final - Oxford Utd Res
played at Aldershot Town FC (11 a.m.) |
lost |
2-6 |
Lily, Leanne C |